List of homebrew emulators: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
RobinHoodjr (talk | contribs) m Added Nintendont to emulator list |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Neo-Geo CD | | Neo-Geo CD | ||
| Wiimpathy | | Wiimpathy | ||
|- | |||
| Nintendont | |||
| Gamecube | |||
| ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[O2em]] | | [[O2em]] | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 18 October 2018
| Applications | Games | Emulators | Homebrew Loaders | System Tools | PC Utilities | Demos | All |
| Contents | Console | Handheld | Arcade | Computer |
Console
| Title | System(s) | Author |
|---|---|---|
| ColEm | ColecoVision | Consolius |
| FCE Ultra GX | Nintendo Entertainment System | Tantric |
| Genesis Plus | Genesis/Mega Drive, Sega Master System, Game Gear, SG-1000, Sega/Mega CD | eke-eke |
| Hugo-Wii | Turbo Grafix 16/PC Engine | eke-eke |
| JzintvWii | Intellivision | jenergy |
| NeoCD-Wii | Neo-Geo CD | Wiimpathy |
| Nintendont | Gamecube | ??? |
| O2em | Odyssey2/Videopac | Consolius |
| PCSX-Revolution | Playstation 1 | Firnis |
| SMSPlus | Sega Master System and Game Gear | eke-eke |
| Snes9x GX | Super Nintendo | Tantric, michniewski |
| StellaWii | Atari 2600 | Nuvalo |
| VectrexWii | Vectrex | Aruskano |
| Wii2600 | VCS/2600 | Raz0red |
| Wii64 | Nintendo 64 | tehpola, sepp256, emukidid |
| Wii7800 | Atari 7800 | Raz0red |
| WiiColEm | ColecoVision | Raz0red |
| WiiMednafen | GB/Color/Advance, SMS/GG, Lynx, Genesis/MD, NES, PCE/TG16/CD/SuperGfx/PC-FX, Virtual Boy, NeoGeo Pocket, WonderSwan | Raz0red |
| WiiEngine | Turbo Grafix 16 / PC Engine | Hermes |
| WiiSX | Playstation 1 | tehpola, sepp256, emukidid |
| Yabause Wii | Sega Saturn | Yabause team |
Handheld
| Title | System(s) | Author |
|---|---|---|
| DeSmuME Wii | Nintendo DS(L) | Arikado, Dancinninja, scanff |
| Gnuboy GX | Gameboy (Color) | eke-eke |
| Neopop Wii | Neo-Geo Pocket | Askot |
| RIN Wii | Gameboy (Color) | mirakichi, Hell Hibou |
| Trojan Wii | Trojan LCD Game Simulator | Jon Conrad |
| Visual Boy Advance GX | Gameboy / Gameboy Color / Gameboy Advance | Tantric, Carl Kenner |
| WiiHandy | Atari Lynx | Raz0red |
Arcade
| Title | System(s) | Author |
|---|---|---|
| SDL MAME | Arcade Games | Nuvalo |
| SDL MAME Wii | Arcade Games | Toad King |
| GxGeo | Neo Geo emulator | Blizzo |
Computer
| Title | System(s) | Author |
|---|---|---|
| AtaWii | Atari ST | NoNameNo |
| BlueMSX-wii | MSX | Tim Brugman & Maikel Bloemendal |
| Chippy | Chip8 | iamabe |
| Dcvg5k | VG5000 | joaopa, |
| DOSBox Wii | Dos | Tantric, Carl |
| FBZX Wii | Sinclair ZX Spectrum | Oibaf |
| Frodo | Commodore 64 | Simon Kagstrom,Oibaf |
| Fuse | Sinclair ZX Spectrum | bg |
| Hatari Wii | Atari ST(e)/Mega/Falcon | Wiimpathy |
| Hatari | Atari ST | yohanes |
| Neko Project II Wii | PC-9801 | SquidMan |
| Neko Project II | NEC PC-9801 | Yui, Rako |
| QUASI88 | NEC PC-8801 | Fukunaga, Rako |
| MiiSX | MSX | slotman |
| uMSX | MSX | Uguru |
| UAE Wii | Commodore Amiga | Simon Kagstrom,Oibaf |
| WiiApple | Apple IIe | yohanes |
| Wiituka | Amstrad CPC | D Skywalk |
| WiiXL | Atari 800/XL/XE/5200 | Raz0red |