DeSmuME Wii/Compatibility List: Difference between revisions
Countzander (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 808: | Line 808: | ||
| style="background:#E9E9E9;border: 1px #111111 solid;" |1 | | style="background:#E9E9E9;border: 1px #111111 solid;" |1 | ||
| style="background:#E9E9E9;border: 1px #111111 solid;" |r73 | | style="background:#E9E9E9;border: 1px #111111 solid;" |r73 | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E9E9E9;border: 1px #111111 solid;" |Lionel Trains: On Track | |||
| style="background:green;border: 1px #111111 solid;" width=10% |Works | |||
| style="background:#E9E9E9;border: 1px #111111 solid;" width=10% |(E) | |||
| style="background:#E9E9E9;border: 1px #111111 solid;" width=35% |All aboard. | |||
| style="background:#E9E9E9;border: 1px #111111 solid;" width=10% |1 | |||
| style="background:#E9E9E9;border: 1px #111111 solid;" width=10% |r185 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#E9E9E9;border: 1px #111111 solid;" |Lost Magic | | style="background:#E9E9E9;border: 1px #111111 solid;" |Lost Magic | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 10 July 2010
#
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 007 - Quantum of Solace | Works | USA | runs slowly but it loads fine and is playable. Screen is sideways | 1 | r185 |
| 7 Wonders II | Error | Europe | White DS screen, could hear intro music then code dump | r73 |
A
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ace Attorney Investigations: Miles Edgeworth | Works | USA | Slow, especially when displaying dialogue. | 1 | r180 |
| Advance Wars: Dual Strike | Works | USA | Press any button to skip first screen. Speed and music is slow but functional. | 1 | r185 |
| Again | Works | USA | Works perfectly. next Rev needs a side view mode | 1 | r154 |
| Age Of Empires - The Age of Kings | Works | USA | Sound is buggy but speed is rather accurate. Playable | 1 | r185 |
| Alice in Wonderland | Works | USA | Playable but sound is buggy and it runs very slowly. | 1 | r185 |
| Alvin & the Chipmunks | Title Screen | USA | Music is buggy and unable to select the main menu | 1 | r185 |
| Animal Crossing: Wild World | Works | USA | Runs at a slow pace, can't read dilog, slow reading speed. | 1 | r154 |
| Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney | Works | USA | Slow, especially when displaying dialogue. | 1 | r180 |
| Aquarium DS | Works | USA | Slow but playable | 1 | r185 |
| Arthur & the Invisibles | Works | USA | playable and emulates at a reasonable speed. | 1 | r185 |
| Assassin's Creed Altair's Chronicles | Works | USA | Slow but playable | 1 | r185 |
| ATV Quad Frenzy | Works | USA | Runs slow but playable. Pixels seems to be stretched out | 1 | r185 |
| Avalon Code | Error | USA | Super slow loading time. | 1 | r185 |
| Avatar The Last Airbender | Works | USA | Sound is buggy, dilog stacks up making it unreadable. Very slow, seems to be playable | 1 | r185 |
B
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Backyard Baseball 2010 | Works | USA | Loads fast and playable. Plays at about 50% speed | 1 | r185 |
| Bakugan Battle Brawlers | Title Screen | USA | Super slow loading time. Cannot progress past title. | 1 | r79 |
| Bakugan Battle Trainer | Title Screen | USA | Cannot choose new game, or any option | 1 | r79 |
| Bangai-O Spirits | Error | USA | Progresses thru all the pre-title "ads" but never gets to the title screen itself. | 1 | r79 |
| Bejeweled Twist | Title Screen | USA | Cannot get past title screen. Boots to HBC just fine | 1 | r79 |
| Big League Sports Summer | Error | USA | Shows a few load screen on the bottom and then freezes. Video on top screen never shows. | 1 | r79 |
| Biker Mice From Mars | Works | USA | Loads fast, sound is good. There is no video on the top screen when playing the game. | 1 | r79 |
| Bionicle Heroes | Title Screen | USA | Loads fast and sounds good. Cannot get past the options screen before gameplay. | 1 | r79 |
| Black Sigil - Blade of the Exile | Works | USA | Slightly slow, has a fuzzy sound issue sometimes. | 1 | r180 |
| Bleach: The 3rd Phantom | Error | USA | Black screen | 1 | r79 |
| Bomberman | Error | USA | Code Dump | 1 | r68 |
| Bomberman Land Touch! | Title Screen | USA | Cannot get past title without stylus. | 1 | r79 |
| Brain Age | Error | USA | nintendo logo, then code dumps. | 1 | r73 |
| Brothers in Arms | Error | USA | Black screen | 1 | r79 |
C
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cake Mania | Error | USA | Freezes at Licensed by Nintendo screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Call of Duty 4 | Error | USA | Freezes at Activision screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Call of Duty Modern Warfare | Works | USA | Runs slow. Once in the game movement is really slow and cannot see much of anything in the top screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Call of Duty Modern Warfare: Mobilized | Works | USA | Runs slow. Once in the game movement is really slow and cannot see much of anything in the top screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Call of Duty World at War | Works | USA | Gets past title screen and past difficulty select screen to the Boot Camp main screen but doesn't progress past that. | 1 | r79 |
| Cars | Error | USA | Black screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow | Works | USA | Very slow. Save file creation need few minutes. | 1 | r180 |
| Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia | Error | USA | Intro is working. Hangs at loading screen with Wifi logo. | 1 | r180 |
| Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin | Works | USA | Very slow. Save file creation need few minutes. | 1 | r180 |
| Children of Mana | Error | USA | Black screen after first screen... | 1 | r79 |
| Chrono Trigger | Works | USA | Game is playable sound is near perfect, little lag happen sometime, the only problem seem for now is saving take a lot of time | 1 | r180 |
| Crash of the Titans | Title Screen | USA | Freezes right before entering gameplay. Black screen, have to hard reboot. | 1 | r79 |
| CSI: Dark Motives | Works | USA | Loads fast sound is bad during opening cutscene, but fine after. Cannot access bottom screen without stylus. | 1 | r79 |
| Custom Robo Arena | Works | EUR | Very slow. | 1 | r184 |
D
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn of Discovery | Error | USA | Code dump. | 1 | r79 |
| Deca Sports | Works | USA | Loads to title screen but cannot use the stylus. A little lag in the audio/video | r73 | |
| Dementium: The Ward | Works | EUR | Slow but playable. Bad Sound | r184 | |
| Dengeki Gakuen RPG Cross of Venus | Error | JPN | Black Screen | r86 | |
| Digimon World DS | Error | USA | Black screens, period | 1 | r179 |
| Digimon World - Dawn | Works | USA | It is slow, but playable. | 1 | r154 |
| Digimon World - Dusk | Works | USA | Plays very well. Some slowdown during battles, but I played for 15 minutes. | 1 | r79 |
| Disgaea | Error | USA | Does not load...black screen | 1 | r79 |
| DK Jungle Climber | Works | EUR | Playable, but slow and contains graphical errors. | r154 | |
| Dokapon Journey | Works | USA | Sound and game runs what seems like 50+% speed but playable | 1 | r185 |
| Dragonology | Title Screen | USA | Loads fast and has good sound. Black screen after saving screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Dragon Quest IV: The Chapter of the Chosen | Error | EUR | Unplayable due to bad sound and graphics. | r184 | |
| Dragon Quest V: Hand of the Heavenly Bride | Error | USA | White Screen r79 while black screen r86 | r86 | |
| Drawn To Life | Error | USA | White Screen, freeze, must return to HBC. | 1 | r154 |
E
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electroplankton | Error | EUR | Black screens and that's it | 1 | r179 |
| Exit | Works | USA | Loads fast, the sound is good. Just cannot figure out where the guy I am controlling is...:) | 1 | r79 |
F
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feel the Magic: XY/XX | Uses microphone | USA | Some parts of the game require the microphone, making you unable to progress. But the game seems to run good enough. | 1 | r184 |
| FIFA 2009 | Error | USA | Black screen | 1 | r79 |
| Final Fantasy III | Error | EUR | Black Screen | r184 | |
| Final Fantasy III | Error | USA | Halt at Initializing Backup Data. | r184 | |
| Final Fantasy IV | Works | EUR | Very slow but playable. Sound glitches some times | r184 | |
| Final Fantasy XII - Revenant Wings | Sound | USA | Slow. Constant static. | r184 | |
| Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles Rings Of Fate | Works | USA | Slow. Occasional inverted colors on top screen. | r184 | |
| Final Fantasy Fables - Chocobo Tales | Works | USA | Runs at 20%. Audio static during intro. | r184 | |
| Final Fantasy Tactics A2 Grimoire of the Rift | Works | USA | Slow. Some sound loop errors. | r184 | |
| Final Fantasy Tactics A2 - Grimoire of the Rift | Title Screen | EUR | Slow,freezes after selecting difficulty | r154 | |
| Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon | Works | USA | Loads fast, runs kinda slow in spots and the sound is good. Plays almost perfectly | 1 | r79 |
| From the Abyss | Works | USA | Plays at about 60% speed. Sound is good too! | 1 | r79 |
G
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gardening Mama | Title Screen | USA | Runs a little slow and cannot get past title screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Ghostbusters | Works | USA | Loads slow and only the bottom screen has any graphics. The sounds is unbearable.... | 1 | r79 |
| Grand Theft Auto Chinatown Wars | Error | USA | Black Screen | r154 | |
| Grey's Anatomy | Error | USA | Black Screen | 1 | r79 |
H
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Montana The Movie | Error | USA | Doesn't make it past first screen | 1 | r79 |
| Harvest Moon Sunshine Islands | Works | USA | Really slow but playable. | 1 | r184 |
| Hell's Kitchen | Title Screen | USA | Sound is terrible. Cannot get past typing in name. | 1 | r79 |
I
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Jones and the Staff of Kings | Error | USA | Loads but never makes it to the title screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Infinite Space | Error | USA | Never loads....white screen on r79,shows "SEGA" logo then freezes on r154 | 1 | r79 |
| Iron Chef America: Supreme Cuisine | Title Screen | USA | Sounds is terrible, cannot progress pat title screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Izuma 2: The Unemployed Ninja Returns | Error | USA | Never loads....black screen | 1 | r79 |
J
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jump! Ultimate Stars(English Patched) | Error | JAP | Freezes At "ACTIMAGE" logo | r154 |
K
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Super Star Ultra | Works | USA | Loads slow, runs slow music is fine. Completely playable. | 1 | r79 |
| Kirby Squeak Squad | Works | PAL | Runs slowly, sound appears fine, noticable delays when loading (going through doors, etc). Could be considered playable despite the slowness. | 1 | r122 |
| Kung Fu Panda: Legendary Warriors | Error | USA | Black screen | 1 | r79 |
| Kingdom Hearts 358-2 Days | Error | USA | White screen then when screen is "tapped" becomes black screen | 1 | r154 |
L
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legend of Kage 2 | Error | USA | Black screen | 1 | r79 |
| Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning | Title Screen | USA | Plays Music Only | 1 | r77 |
| Legend of Spyro: Shadow Legacy | Works | USA | Slow, but works | 1 | r180 |
| Legacy of Ys: Books I & II | Error | USA | White screen | 1 | r79 |
| Lego Batman | Error | USA | Black screen...some garbled sounds | 1 | r79 |
| Lego Battles | Title Screen | USA | Sound is bad. Loads very slowly. | 1 | r79 |
| Line Rider 2: Unbound | Error | USA | screen shows white for a second, then goes all black, can still press home to close emulator | 1 | r73 |
| Lionel Trains: On Track | Works | (E) | All aboard. | 1 | r185 |
| Lost Magic | Error | USA | Code Dump right away | 1 | r68 |
| Luminous Arc | Works | EUR | Slow during battles. Bad sound some times | 1 | r184 |
| Luminous Arc 2 | Title Screen | USA | Cannot see/use stylus to get past. Boots back to HBC just fine | 1 | r73 |
| Lux Pain | Works | USA | Slow,Colours flash,sound is terrible(static) | r79 |
M
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madagascar | Error | USA | Everything is blurry, Music goes fast then slow(repeating),Unplayable | 1 | r77 |
| Mario Hoops 3-on-3 | Title Screen | USA | Loads up to menu with horrible Sound and once started game goes all weird.. | 1 | r77 |
| Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa | Title Screen | USA | Slow cutscenes. fast menus. Cannot progress past opening cutscenes to gameplay. | 1 | r79 |
| Madden 2010 | Error | USA | Black screen | 1 | r79 |
| Mario Party DS | Works | USA | Playable, Should work fine. Works on r79 as well | 2 | r77 |
| Mario Kart DS | Works | USA | Playable, Should work fine | 1 | r167 |
| Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time | Works | USA | Plays Nice and smoothly | 1 | r77 |
| Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis | Error | USA | code dump | 1 | r68 |
| Mega Man Battle Network 5: Double Team DS | Title Screen | USA | After selecting new game and Team, it's all since You can't go through intro text (still no reaction to keys since r169 and probably olders, tested on GameCube controller) | 1 | r179 |
| Mega Man Star Force series | Works | USA | Play slow | 1 | r169 |
| Mega Man ZX | Works | USA | Play slow, music fine. | 1 | r140 |
| Mega Man ZX Advent | Works | USA | Play slow, music fine. | 1 | r140 |
| Metal Slug 7 | Error | USA | Code Dump right away. Black screen on r79 | 2 | r68 |
| Metroid Prime Hunters | Error | USA | white screen, then Code Dump | 1 | r73 |
| Might & Magic: Clash of Heroes | Works | USA | Runs slow, sound works, to get to a fight you have to do a tutorial first (tested with Fusing tutorial). During fight, horrible flickering on both screens, top screen has negative colors. | 1 | r79 |
| MLB 2K10 | Error | USA | white screen | 1 | r79 |
| Monster Jam: Urban Assault | Works | USA | Bad sound. Once racing you cannot see the road or other vehicles, just the on-screen display. | 1 | r79 |
| Moon | Title Screen | USA | Bad sound. No video on top screen. Never makes it past choosing difficulty. | 1 | r79 |
| My Chinese Coach | Error | USA | Bad sound. Loads slow and cannot pass typing in name. | 1 | r79 |
| My Japanese Coach | Error | USA | Loads very slowly, unplayable | 1 | r122 |
N
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naruto Shippuden: Ninja Council 4 | Works | USA | Gets to title very fast. Once in the game though you cannot see your character. | 1 | r79 |
| Need For Speed: Underground | Error | USA | Pink screen??? | 1 | r79 |
| Nintendogs: Chihuahua & Friends | Works | USA | A litte Laggy, But Playable | 1 | r77 |
| New Super Mario Bros. | Work | USA/PAL | The 3D is not support yet; skips a bit | 2 | r122, r167 |
| N+ | Error | USA | white screen then code dump, didnt reset to homebrew channel | 1 | r73 |
O
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overlord Minions | Error | Europe | Never makes it past the language select screen | 1 | r79 |
| Osu! Takatae! Ouendan! | First cutscene | Japan | Freezes right when first mission cutscene ends. But before that, the game runs rather nicely, with a bit of slowdown and graphical glitches here and there | 1 | r184 |
P
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pac-Man World 3 | 1/2 Title Screen | USA | Loads up Nice looks Playable, But dosent load up to Title screen... | 1 | r77 |
| Pac-Pix | Error | USA | Incorrect color flashing. 1 frame skipping help stabilizing a screen color, but not both at the same time. | 0 | r176 |
| Phantasy Star Zero | Error | USA | Super slow loading time. Sound is funky. Code dumps after starting the game. | 1 | r79 |
| Phoenix Wright: Trials and Tribulations | Works | USA | Slow, especially when displaying dialogue. | 2 | r180 + r185 |
| Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney | Works | USA | Slow, especially when displaying dialogue. | 2 | r180 + r185 |
| Phoenix Wright: Justice for All | Works | USA | Slow, especially when displaying dialogue. | 2 | r180 + r185 |
| Picross 3D | Error | EUR | Super slow save file creation. Gecko log : "PANIC! Couldn't pad up save size. Refusing to pad." |
0 | r176 |
| Ping Pals | Works | USA | White screen few minutes, then game runs fine. | 0 | r176 |
| Pokemon Dash | Working | USA | A little slow but playable. | 0 | r180 |
| Pokemon Diamond | Works | USA | Very slow. But speed is a little better then before. | 1 | r185 |
| Pokemon Heart Gold | Works | USA | Very slow. | 1 | r180 |
| Pokemon Mystery Dungeon Blue Rescue Team | Works | USA | Runs at 1/2 to 1/4 speed. | 1 | r180 |
| Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Darkness | Works | USA | Runs at 1/2 to 1/4 speed. | 1 | r180 |
| Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky | Works | USA | Runs at 1/2 to 1/4 speed. | 1 | r180 |
| Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time | Works | USA | Runs at 1/2 speed mostly, some graphic issues, nothing serious. also, wont save. | 1 | r154 |
| Pokemon Pearl | Error | USA | Reboots to the Homebrew Channel. | 1 | r79 |
| Pokemon Platinum | Works | USA | Very slow but playable | 1 | r185 |
| Pokemon Ranger | Error | USA | shows white, then code dumps | 1 | r73 |
| Pokemon Soul Silver | Works | USA | To slow to play(frame skipping does not help), at least the game works. | 1 | r180 |
| Pokémon SoulSilver | Black screen | J | It is slow, but it starts. After Prof. Oak's explanation you get a black screen | 1 | r154 |
| Polarium | Error | USA | Sound parasite. Game working fine without sound. | 0 | r176 |
| Populous DS | Title Screen | USA | Bottom screen does not show once on title screen. Cannot progress past it. | 1 | r79 |
| Price is Right 2010 | Works | USA | Gets to the screen to make a character and cannot use/see stylus. Boots to HBC just fine. | 1 | r79 |
| Prince of Persia: The Fallen King | Title Screen | Europe | Sound is terrible. Cannot get past language selection screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Professor Layton and the Curious Village | Title Screen | Europe | Gets to Title Screen with working sound, but no stylus to progress past this point. | 1 | r122 |
Q
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|
R
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ragnarok DS | Title Screen | USA | Sound horrible, slow, load Title but could not start game | r86 | |
| Rayman DS: The Great Scape | Works | EUR | Very slow but playable. | 1 | r184 |
| Rayman Raving Rabbids TV Party | Title Screen | USA | Gets stuck at the "saving game do not turn off" screen. Have to hard reboot. | 1 | r79 |
| Rhythm Heaven | Error | USA | White screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Rune factory 2: A Fantasy harvest Moon | Error | USA | White screen. | 1 | r184 |
S
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sega All-Stars Racing | Error | USA | Black Screen | 2 | r154 |
| Sonic Rush Adventure | Works | USA | Reformatting save data screen, just turn off the wii and load the game again. | 1 | r180 |
| Sonic Rush | Works | USA | White screen, grab a beer and wait until game starts, only happens on first load. | 1 | r180 |
| Scene It - Twilight | Error | USA | White screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Scribblenauts | Error | USA | Anti-piracy screen shows up | 1 | r184 |
| Shaun White Snowboarding | Error | USA | Black screen with some garbled noises. | 1 | r79 |
| Shin Megami Tensei Devils Survivor | Error | USA | White screen could not load | 2 | r86 |
| Skate It | Error | USA | Black screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Sonic Classics Collection | Error | USA | White screen. | 1 | r79 |
| Super Mario 64 DS | Works | USA | Slow but playable, freezes in first level, then back to HBC. | 1 | r154 |
| Super Mario 64 DS | Error | EU | Nintendo logo is laggy, fades to black,code dump | 1 | r73 |
| Super Monkey Ball Touch and Roll | Works | USA | Very very Slow but other than that, it's perfect(even loads 3D) | 1 | r154 |
| Super Robot Wars OG Saga - Endless Frontier | Title Screen | USA | Load sponsor but could not pass Title screen | r86 | |
| Super Princess Peach | Error | USA | White screen | 1 | r68 |
| Sims 2, The | Error | USA | Graphics are Terrible, Sound is Horrible, Unplayable | 1 | r77 |
| Sims 2, Pets | Works | USA | Graphics Good, Playable, Slow loading | 1 | r170 |
| Spider-Man: Friend or Foe | Error | Usa | Black Screen once loaded up | 1 | r77 |
| Star Fox Command | Error | USA | White screen | 1 | r154 |
| Syberia | Error | Europe | Gets to the screen where you choose the game language and freezes. Boots back to HBC just fine | r73 | |
| Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey | Barely playable | Europe | Works, but it's unbearable at it's current state. Slow, awful sound, and the screens are badly colored. | 1 | r184 |
| SBK: Snowboard Kids | Works | USA | Very slow, but no graphic or audio glitches whatsoever. | 1 | r184 |
T
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tetris DS | Title Screen | USA | Loads fine, title has abnormal coloring, operational at this point, but beyond this, only the music works | 1 | r154 |
| Tomb Raider Underworld | Title Screen | USA | The sound is unbearable and the graphics are a bit slow. Boots to HBC just fine. | 1 | r79 |
| Touch Mechanic | Error | USA | White screen | 1 | r79 |
| The World Ends with You | Error | USA | White screen on r122,Black screens on r154 | 1 | r154 |
| Trackmania DS | Works | EU | Works, but is really slow. Only fun if you like snailracing. | 1 | r154 |
| Tony Hawk's American Sk8land | Title Screen | USA | Sound replaced with static; returns to HBC immediately after choosing your skin color. | 1 | r184 |
| Tony Hawk's Proving Ground | Error | USA | Black Screen | 1 | r184 |
| Trauma Center: Under the Knife 1 | Works | USA | Sort of slow, but no graphical glitches. Sound runs fine regardless of speed, and cutscenes run 100% | 1 | r184 |
U
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up The Game | Error | USA | Boots back to HBC immediately. | 1 | r79 |
| Urbz, The Sims in the City | Error | USA | Immediate ear piercing sound glitch upon load. | 1 | r185 |
V
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valkyrie Profile Covenant of the Plume | Error | USA | White Screen, could not load | r86 |
W
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wario: Master of Disguise | Works | USA | Sound is replaced with loud stuttering and screeching. Long loads. playble. | 1 | r122 |
| Warioware D.I.Y. | Works | USA | works but very slow. stylus now visible | 1 | r154 |
| Warioware Touched! | Works | USA/EU | Movies are around 3/4 speed. Minigames run at full speed | 1 | r154 |
| Worms - Open Warfare | Works | USA | 100% Speed with frame skip. Definitely playable. | 1 | r182 |
| WWE Smackdown vs Raw 2010 | Error | USA | Black screen. | 1 | r79 |
X
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X-Men Origins: Wolverine | Title Screen | USA | Graphics run fast. Boots back to HBC just fine. | 1 | r79 |
Y
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yoshi Touch & Go | Error | USA/EUR | Stylus touching screen doesn't work. | 1 | r169 |
| Yoshi's Island DS | Works | USA/EUR | Sky might be a different colour. Best rom to play right now because it does not require stylus usage and runs at just a little under full speed. music is also a little sluggish. - r170 the graphics are near perfect, with frame skipping set one up the speed is 100%. | 7 | r170 |
Z
Navigation
#
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
| Name (Version if Applicable) | Result | Region | Notes | Confirmed | Revision |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zelda Phantom Hourglass | Error | USA | White Screens | 1 | r169 |
| Zelda Spirit Tracks | Error | USA | White Screens | 1 | r169 |
| Zelda Spirit Tracks | Error | EU | White Screens | 1 | r169 |
| Zombie BBQ | Error | USA | Cannot see top screen graphics. Gets past "touch screen to start" but no grpahics on either screen after that, just sound. | 1 | r79 |
| Zoo Keeper | Works | US | Slow, but seems fully playable | 1 | r79 |
Headline text
Some games need GC controler to pass the Title screen