List of homebrew emulators: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
moved to handheld |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Atari 2600 | | Atari 2600 | ||
| Nuvalo | | Nuvalo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wii2600]] | | [[Wii2600]] | ||
| Line 90: | Line 86: | ||
| Gameboy (Color) | | Gameboy (Color) | ||
| mirakichi, Hell Hibou | | mirakichi, Hell Hibou | ||
|- | |||
| [[Trojan Wii]] | |||
| Trojan LCD Game Simulator | |||
| Jon Conrad | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Visual Boy Advance GX]] | | [[Visual Boy Advance GX]] | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 12 March 2009
| Applications | Games | Emulators | Homebrew Loaders | System Tools | PC Utilities | Demos | All |
| Contents | Console | Portable | Arcade | Computer |
Console
| Title | System(s) | Author |
|---|---|---|
| ColEm | ColecoVision | Consolius |
| FCE Ultra GX | Nintendo Entertainment System | Tantric |
| Genesis Plus | Genesis / Megadrive | eke-eke |
| Hugo-Wii | Turbo Grafix 16 / PC Engine | eke-eke |
| O2em | Odyssey/Videopac | Consolius |
| SMSPlus | Sega Master System / Game Gear | eke-eke |
| Snes9x GX | Super Nintendo | Tantric / michniewski |
| Snes9x GX 1.43 (Obsolete) | Super Nintendo | Askot / dsbomb |
| StellaWii | Atari 2600 | Nuvalo |
| Wii2600 | VCS/2600 Emulator | Raz0red |
| Wii64 | Nintendo 64 | tehpola, sepp256, emukidid |
| WiiEngine | Turbo Grafix 16 / PC Engine | Hermes |
| WiiSX | Playstation 1 | tehpola, sepp256, emukidid |
| Yabause Wii | Sega Saturn | Yabause team |
Portable
| Title | System(s) | Author |
|---|---|---|
| Gnuboy GX | Gameboy (Color) | eke-eke |
| Neopop Wii | Neo-Geo Pocket | Askot |
| RIN Wii | Gameboy (Color) | mirakichi, Hell Hibou |
| Trojan Wii | Trojan LCD Game Simulator | Jon Conrad |
| Visual Boy Advance GX | Gameboy / Gameboy Color / Gameboy Advance | Tantric |
| WiiHandy/SDL | Atari Lynx | raz0red |
Arcade
| Title | System(s) | Author |
|---|---|---|
| SDL MAME | Arcade Games | Nuvalo |
| GxGeo | Neo Geo emulator | Blizzo |
Computer
| Title | System(s) | Author |
|---|---|---|
| AtaWii | Atari ST | NoNameNo |
| Chippy | Chip8 | iamabe |
| Fuse | Sinclair ZX Spectrum | bg |
| uMSX | MSX | Uguru |
| UAE4Wii | Amiga | Gouky |
| WiiApple | Apple IIe | yohanes |
| WiiXL | Atari 800/XL/XE/5200 | Raz0red |
| Frodo | Commodore 64 | Simon Kagstrom |