BlastGuy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wiimote2Button}} ||Drop bomb | | {{Wiimote2Button}} ||Drop bomb | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| {{WiimotePlusButton}} ||Pause/Unpause | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 8 May 2010
| BlastGuy | |
| | |
| General | |
|---|---|
| Author(s) | The Drev |
| Type | Arcade game |
| Version | 3.0 |
| Licence | GPL |
| Links | |
| Download | |
| Website | |
| Source | |
| Downloadable via the Homebrew Browser | |
| Peripherals | |
BlastGuy is a Bomberman-clone for 2-4 Players. The goal of the game is bombing the other players, so that you are the only one left! To gain an advantage over the other players, you can pickup various power-ups. A version is also available for PC on the homepage of the game.
V3 Changelog
--fullscreen
--Replace a big part of the tile engine (improve speed a lot)
--Correction of memory leaks
--Betters GFX (flames have a direction and alpha bending)
--Source code more simple and faster
--Wiimotes now uses the SDL joystick events instead of wpad lib
--Merge PC and Wii code
--z index blitting use qsort instead of a home made sort
--Reduce the size
--Cool pause screen
Screenshots
Video
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c6A57gYow1I
Controls
| Action | |
|---|---|
| Navigate | |
| Select | |
| Go back |
In game
| Action | |
|---|---|
| Move | |
| Drop bomb | |
| Pause/Unpause |
