FS Browser: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Cleaned up page to look better, no content/meanings changed. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| {{Wiimote}} || Controls | | {{Wiimote}} || Controls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{WiimoteAButton}} || Enter directory/Accept a menu entry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{WiimoteBButton}} || | | {{WiimoteBButton}} || Enter parent directory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{WiimoteDPad}} || Navigate | | {{WiimoteDPad}} || Navigate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wiimote1Button}} || | | {{Wiimote1Button}} || Copy the selected file to root of SD card | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Wiimote2Button}} || Identify as SU | | {{Wiimote2Button}} || Identify as SU | ||
|- | |||
| {{WiimotePlusButton}} || Show the help menu | |||
|- | |||
| {{WiimoteMinusButton}} || Show the channel menu (if you are inside a channel folder, like '/title/00000001/00000002') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{WiimoteHomeButton}} || Return to loader | | {{WiimoteHomeButton}} || Return to loader | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|} | |} | ||
In the channel menu you can choose: | |||
*'Identify as title' to identify as the selected title. | *'Identify as title' to identify as the selected title. | ||
*'Launch title' to launch the selected title. | *'Launch title' to launch the selected title. | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 29 July 2009
| Please wikify this article or section. Help improve this article by adding relevant internal links. |
| FS Browser | |
| General | |
|---|---|
| Author(s) | Raven |
| Type | Utility |
| Links | |
| Download | |
| Source | |
| Peripherals | |
Overview
Browse your Wii's filesystem. The app will also show the group and permission flags of the files and dirs.
Controls
In the channel menu you can choose:
- 'Identify as title' to identify as the selected title.
- 'Launch title' to launch the selected title.
Compiling
If you want compile it yourself you have to provide certs.bin, su_tik.bin, su_tmd.bin, menu_tik.bin and menu_tmd.bin in the data folder.