BootMii/SD Card Compatibility List: Difference between revisions
< BootMii
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Kingston ''' || Elite Pro 1GB 50x || 1gb || 0.8 || 0.8 || 0.8 || style="background-color:red;" | '''Doesn't Work''' || x || || 0 | | '''Kingston ''' || Elite Pro 1GB 50x || 1gb || 0.8 || 0.8 || 0.8 || style="background-color:red;" | '''Doesn't Work''' || x || || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Peak''' || MLC 1GB || 1gb || 0.8 || 0.8 || 0.8 || style="background-color:orange;" | '''Issues''' || 18 || Very slow || 0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 16 May 2009
Boot time : Time between pressing the button "Power" and BootMii screen appears in seconds.
| Compatibility Legend |
|---|
| Works: the SD Card works without any problems (it takes less than 1 second to go into the bootmii menu). |
| Issues: the SD Card has some small problems, like slow boot or something like that. |
| Doesn't Work: the SD Card doesn't work (but drive slot flash). |
| Brand | Model | Size | BootMii version | Stub version | MINI version | Work | Boot time | Notes | Confirmed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panasonic | SD 16mb | 16mb | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | Issues | 21 | Very slow | 0 |
| Transcend | Transcend 80x 512mb | 512mb | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | Issues | 20 | Very slow | 0 |
| Kingston | Elite Pro 1GB 50x | 1gb | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | Doesn't Work | x | 0 | |
| Peak | MLC 1GB | 1gb | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | Issues | 18 | Very slow | 0 |