User:Axi0maT/Project Retro: Difference between revisions

From WiiBrew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Axi0maT (talk | contribs)
Axi0maT (talk | contribs)
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
| {{WiimoteAim}} || Aim at the screen with I.R. to move the cursor.
| {{WiimoteAim}} || Aim at the screen with I.R. to move the cursor.
|-
| {{WiimoteDPad}} || Probably change weapon
|-
|-
| {{WiimoteAButton}} || Change weapon to another or shot for second weapon - currently not decided
| {{WiimoteAButton}} || Change weapon to another or shot for second weapon - currently not decided

Revision as of 10:17, 28 April 2009

About Project Retro

Project of Classic 2D shooter whith many innovation, and old games tricks.

Models for imitation:
  • Contra
  • MERSC
  • Green Beret (Russian Attack)
  • Metal Slug
  • Midnight Resistance
  • Blackthorne
  • 1943
  • Banshee
  • Watchtower
  • Another World
  • Flashback
  • Heart of Darkness

Controller

Move
Action
Wii Remote Aim Aim at the screen with I.R. to move the cursor.
Wiimote D-Pad Probably change weapon
Wiimote A Button Change weapon to another or shot for second weapon - currently not decided
Wiimote B Button Shot
Nunchuck Z Button Jump
Nunchuck C Button Not idea now... maybe some Action Key to use items
Wiimote HOME Button Return to loader