User:Axi0maT/Project Retro: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{WiimoteAim}} || Aim at the screen with I.R. to move the cursor. | | {{WiimoteAim}} || Aim at the screen with I.R. to move the cursor. | ||
|- | |||
| {{WiimoteDPad}} || Probably change weapon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{WiimoteAButton}} || Change weapon to another or shot for second weapon - currently not decided | | {{WiimoteAButton}} || Change weapon to another or shot for second weapon - currently not decided | ||
Revision as of 10:17, 28 April 2009
About Project Retro
Project of Classic 2D shooter whith many innovation, and old games tricks.
- Models for imitation:
- Contra
- MERSC
- Green Beret (Russian Attack)
- Metal Slug
- Midnight Resistance
- Blackthorne
- 1943
- Banshee
- Watchtower
- Another World
- Flashback
- Heart of Darkness