User:Bushing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | | | style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | | ||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |- style="background-color: #ddd;" | ||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ded;" | - | | style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ded;" | -103 | ||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #dde;" | EPERM | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ded;" | -104 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #dde;" | EPERM | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ded;" | -105 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #dde;" | EPERM | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ded;" | -106 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #dde;" | EPERM | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ded;" | -107 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #dde;" | EPERM | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ded;" | -108 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #dde;" | EPERM | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ded;" | -109 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #dde;" | EPERM | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ded;" | -110 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #dde;" | EPERM | | style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #dde;" | EPERM | ||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | | | style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | | ||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |- style="background-color: #ddd;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:28, 5 March 2008
Bushing is that guy, you know that guy who did the unexpected apparence at 24c³. He is still working on homebrew stuff. The latest project that he is working on is the Twilight Hack
/dev/fs error codes
| Error code | POSIX equivalent | notes |
| -1 | EPERM | |
| -2 | EPERM | |
| -4 | EPERM | |
| -6 | EPERM | |
| -8 | EPERM | |
| -12 | EPERM | |
| -22 | EPERM | |
| -103 | EPERM | |
| -104 | EPERM | |
| -105 | EPERM | |
| -106 | EPERM | |
| -107 | EPERM | |
| -108 | EPERM | |
| -109 | EPERM | |
| -110 | EPERM |