Memory map: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Orphan}} | {{Orphan}} | ||
{| style="border-collapse: collapse; padding: 0.2em 0.2em 0.2em 0.2em;" | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ddd;" | '''Address''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ddd;" | '''Size''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ddd;" | '''Value''' | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #ddd;" | '''Description''' | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 0x80000000 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 0x817FFFFF | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 24 MB | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | MEM1 Memory (Cached) | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 0xC0000000 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 0xC17FFFFF | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 24 MB | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | MEM1 Memory (Uncached) | |||
|- style="background-color: #ddd;" | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 0x90000000 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 0x93FFFFFF | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 64 MB | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | MEM2 Memory (Cached) | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 0xD0000000 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 0xD3FFFFFF | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 64 MB | |||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | MEM2 Memory (Uncached) | |||
|} | |||
'''Broadway / IOS Global Memory Locations''' | '''Broadway / IOS Global Memory Locations''' | ||
| Line 122: | Line 154: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 0x00000000 | | style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | 0x00000000 | ||
| style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | DOL Execute Parameters | | style="border: 1px solid #ccc; padding: 0.2em; background-color: #edd;" | DOL Execute Parameters | ||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:37, 22 February 2008
| This article is an orphan, as few or no other articles link to it. Please introduce links to this page from other articles related to it. |
| Address | Size | Value | Description | ||||
| 0x80000000 | 0x817FFFFF | 24 MB | MEM1 Memory (Cached) | ||||
| 0xC0000000 | 0xC17FFFFF | 24 MB | MEM1 Memory (Uncached) | ||||
| 0x90000000 | 0x93FFFFFF | 64 MB | MEM2 Memory (Cached) | 0xD0000000 | 0xD3FFFFFF | 64 MB | MEM2 Memory (Uncached) |
Broadway / IOS Global Memory Locations
| Address | Size | Value | Description |
| 0x80000000 | 0x20 | 0x00 | (All bytes 0x00) |
| 0x80000020 | 4 | 0x0D15EA5E | How Console Booted |
| 0x80000024 | 4 | 0x00000001 | Unknown |
| 0x80000028 | 4 | 0x01800000 | Memory Size (Physical) 24MB |
| 0x8000002C | 4 | 0x00000003 | Console Type (Retail Console) |
| 0x80000030 | 4 | 0x00000000 | Unknown |
| 0x80000034 | 4 | 0x816FFFF0 | Arena High |
| 0x80000038 | 0xB4 | 0x00 | (All bytes 0x00) |
| 0x800000EC | 4 | 0x81800000 | Dev Debugger Monitor Address (If present) |
| 0x800000F0 | 4 | 0x01800000 | Simulated Memory Size |
| 0x800000F4 | 4 | 0x00000000 | Unknown / Unused |
| 0x800000F8 | 4 | 0x0E7BE2C0 | Console Bus Speed |
| 0x800000FC | 4 | 0x2B73A840 | Console CPU Speed |
| 0x80003130 | 8 | 0x933E0000, 0x93400000 | IOS Heap Range |
| 0x80003138 | 4 | 0x00000011 | Hollywood Version |
| 0x80003140 | 8 | 0x00090204,0x00062507 | IOS version |
| 0x80003158 | 4 | 0x0000FF16 | GDDR Vendor Code |
| 0x80003180 | 4 | 0x52535045 | Game ID 'RSPE' Wii Sports ID (Written by
Apploader) |
| 0x80003184 | 4 | 0x80000000 | Unknown Flag (Set by Apploader) |
| 0x8000318C | 4 | 0x00000000 | Title Booted from NAND (Launch Code) |
| 0x80003190 | 4 | 0x00000000 | Title Booted from NAND (Return Code) |
| 0x800030F0 | 4 | 0x00000000 | DOL Execute Parameters |