Gravity: Difference between revisions

From WiiBrew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gravity: I have added the controls to the page
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
| {{WiimoteDPadRight}} || Accelerate
| {{WiimoteDPadRight}} || Accelerate
|-
| {{WiimoteDPadLeft}} || Retro Rockets
|-
|-
| {{WiimoteDPadUp}} || Turn Left
| {{WiimoteDPadUp}} || Turn Left

Revision as of 17:41, 7 September 2008

Gravity
General
Author(s)Rockybulwinkle
TypeGame
Peripherals

Gravity

Gravity is a multiplayer game that is somewhat similar to Gravity Well by Software Engineering Inc. The goal is to kill the other players on the screen. All objects other than the planets are affected by the gravity of the planets.

Controls

Note that the controller is held on its side.

Button Action
Wiimote D-Pad Right Accelerate
Wiimote D-Pad Left Retro Rockets
Wiimote D-Pad Up Turn Left
Wiimote D-Pad Down Turn Right
Wiimote 2 Button Shoot
Wiimote HOME Button Return to Loader