Gravity: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Gravity: I have added the controls to the page |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{WiimoteDPadRight}} || Accelerate | | {{WiimoteDPadRight}} || Accelerate | ||
|- | |||
| {{WiimoteDPadLeft}} || Retro Rockets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{WiimoteDPadUp}} || Turn Left | | {{WiimoteDPadUp}} || Turn Left | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 7 September 2008
| Gravity | |
| General | |
|---|---|
| Author(s) | Rockybulwinkle |
| Type | Game |
| Peripherals | |
Gravity
Gravity is a multiplayer game that is somewhat similar to Gravity Well by Software Engineering Inc. The goal is to kill the other players on the screen. All objects other than the planets are affected by the gravity of the planets.
Controls
Note that the controller is held on its side.
| Button | Action |
|---|---|
| Accelerate | |
| Retro Rockets | |
| Turn Left | |
| Turn Right | |
| Shoot | |
| Return to Loader |