List of homebrew loaders: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Add Wii Gamecube Homebrew Launcher |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| raven | | raven | ||
| [http://www.file-pasta.com/file/menuloader.7z Download] | | [http://www.file-pasta.com/file/menuloader.7z Download] | ||
| Included | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wii Gamecube Homebrew Launcher]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Start Gamecube homebrew on Wii. | |||
| Mega Man | |||
| [[Media:WiiGamecubeLauncher.tar.gz|Download]] | |||
| Included | | Included | ||
|}</onlyinclude> | |}</onlyinclude> | ||
| Line 182: | Line 189: | ||
| <!-- {{WiFi}} --> | | <!-- {{WiFi}} --> | ||
| <!-- {{Internet}} --> | | <!-- {{Internet}} --> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wii Gamecube Homebrew Launcher]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{GCNController}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{SDGecko}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox applicationslist}} | {{Navbox applicationslist}} | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 6 September 2008
Various loaders you can use to load other Wii homebrew applications.
Overview
| Title | Version | Description | Creator | DL | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homebrew Channel | beta8 | Installs the Wii Homebrew Channel onto the System Menu | Team Twiizers | Download | None |
| Menu Loader | 0.5 | Reboots the Wii with any IOS & RegionFree Wii/GCN functionality | Team Twiizers | Download | None |
| All-in-1 Emuloader | 2008.04.20 | A basic Front SD elf/dol loader that looks for known Emulators | Eke-eke | Download | Available |
| Front SD ELF Loader | 0.4 | Loads .elf and .dol files from front SD slot | svpe | Download | [1] |
| GeckoOS | 1.06d | Loads an import game, like Datel's FreeLoader | Nuke | Download | Yes |
| geckoloader | 0.0.3 | .dol/.elf loader using the usbgecko adapter (useful for developers) | dhewg | Download | Available |
| TCP Loader | 0.1 | Loads .elf and .dol files over a TCP socket | svpe | Download | [2] |
| Wii Homebrew Launcher | 0.7 | Wii menu-style launcher for .elf files. Supports custom human-readable titles and pictures for each app. | Hell Hibou | Download | Soon (possibly) |
| Menu Loader Clone | 0.1 | Menu loader clone with sourcecode. | raven | Download | Included |
| Wii Gamecube Homebrew Launcher | 0.1 | Start Gamecube homebrew on Wii. | Mega Man | Download | Included |
Peripherals and features
| Title | Wiimotes | Nunchuck | Classic Controller | GCN Controller | USB Keyboard | DVD Drive | Front SD | SD Gecko | USB Gecko | USB Flash | GCN Memory Card | WiFi | Internet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homebrew Channel | |||||||||||||
| Front SD ELF Loader | |||||||||||||
| Geckoloader | |||||||||||||
| Wii Homebrew Launcher | |||||||||||||
| TCP Loader | |||||||||||||
| Gecko Region Free | |||||||||||||
| Wii Gamecube Homebrew Launcher |