Freecell: Difference between revisions

From WiiBrew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Crayon (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Whodares (talk | contribs)
Line 25: Line 25:
! Button !! Action
! Button !! Action
|-
|-
| {{WiimoteAButton}}  || Move a card
| {{WiimoteAButton}} and/or {{WiimoteBButton}}  || Move a card
|-
| {{WiimoteDPadUp}} / {{WiimoteDPadDown}}  || Increase/Decrease gap between cards
|-
| {{WiimoteMinusButton}}  || Show card (when pointing at cards with others above)
|-
|-
| {{WiimoteHomeButton}} || Go back to main menu
| {{WiimoteHomeButton}} || Go back to main menu
|}
|}


== Bugs ==
== Bugs ==

Revision as of 16:27, 14 August 2008

Freecell.Wii
General
Author(s)WhoDares
TypeGame
Version0.1
Links
[[Download|Download]]
Peripherals

Freecell is a simple card game.

About

It's similar to Patience/Solitaire, except that all cards are laid out at the start, and you have 4 empty "cells" to move cards to.


Controls

Button Action
Wiimote A Button and/or Wiimote B Button Move a card
Wiimote D-Pad Up / Wiimote D-Pad Down Increase/Decrease gap between cards
Wiimote - Button Show card (when pointing at cards with others above)
Wiimote HOME Button Go back to main menu

Bugs

Please let me know if you find any. I think I've fixed all of them now, but there may well be some I've missed.


(Possible) Future Additions

  • "Congratulations" screen when all cards have been put away
  • Auto-put-away feature to speed up the game
  • Start a specific game


Download

The download is currently being held on Rapidshare, so if it expires, please let me know so I can re-upload it etc.


Credits

  • Code / Graphics (Except Card Images) : WhoDares
  • Card Images : Public Domain (I believe, contact me if I'm wrong)
  • Libraries: libogc, GRRLIB (Thanks to the people who made them what they are)