MGBA/Compatibility: Difference between revisions

From WiiBrew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hallowizer (talk | contribs)
Undo revision 114023 by Massa5959-4 (talk) I’m not sure what the point of removing the sortable class was, sortable seems helpful
Tag: Undo
Line 1: Line 1:
==Legend==
==Legend==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Class
! class="unsortable" | Class
! Legend
! Rating(?)
! class="unsortable" | Legend
|-
|-
|style="background:#5fff81" | supported
|style="background:#5fff81" rowspan="2" | supported
|*****
|Game works with little to no glitches.
|Game works with little to no glitches.
|-
|-
|style="background:#fdfd8d;" | playable
|****
|Game works with some few/very minor sound or other issues.
|-
|style="background:#fdfd8d;" rowspan="2" | playable
|***
|Game is playable, but bugs may interfere with a gameplay.
|Game is playable, but bugs may interfere with a gameplay.
|-
|**
|Game is very slow/laggy/glitched gfxs and has have major issues.
|-
|-
|style="background:#ff5f5f" | runnable
|style="background:#ff5f5f" | runnable
|*
|Game boots, but freezes sometimes.
|Game boots, but freezes sometimes.
|-
|-
|style="background:#bcbcbc" | broken
|style="background:#bcbcbc" | broken
|[[File:X.png]]
|Game isn't even boot.
|Game isn't even boot.
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:14, 18 September 2021

Legend

Class Rating(?) Legend
supported ***** Game works with little to no glitches.
**** Game works with some few/very minor sound or other issues.
playable *** Game is playable, but bugs may interfere with a gameplay.
** Game is very slow/laggy/glitched gfxs and has have major issues.
runnable * Game boots, but freezes sometimes.
broken Game isn't even boot.

Game list

Game title Type Status Notes
007 - The World is Not Enough (UE) GBC supported
GameShark GBA (Unlicensed) GBA broken Needs Device Emulation.
GBA TV Tuner v2.x (Unlicensed) GBA runnable Needs Device Emulation.
Goomba Color (Homebrew) GBA supported Works
Majokko Cream-chan no Gokko Series 2 - Kisekae Angel (J) GBA runnable Freeze after title logo
Mariokart super Circuit (UE) GBA supported Works
Pacman World 1 (U) GBA supported Works
Pacman World 2 (U) GBA supported Works
Payback (E) GBA playable Slow
Play-Yan (J) GBA runnable Doesn't get past the title screen. Needs Device Emulation.
Play-Yan Micro (J) GBA runnable Doesn't get past the Health care screen. Needs Device Emulation.
PocketNES (Homebrew) GBA supported Works
Rockman & Crystal (China) (Unlicensed) GBA supported Works
Super mario Advance 1 (UE) GBA supported Works
Super mario Advance 2 (UE) GBA supported Works
Super mario Advance 3 (UE) GBA supported Works
Super mario Advance 4 (UE) GBA supported Works
Super mario Land 1 (UE) GBC supported Works
Super mario Land 2 (UE) GBC supported Works
Zookman ZX4 (China) (Unlicensed) GBA supported Works with no errors