MGBA/Compatibility: Difference between revisions
< MGBA
Hallowizer (talk | contribs) Undo revision 114023 by Massa5959-4 (talk) I’m not sure what the point of removing the sortable class was, sortable seems helpful Tag: Undo |
Massa5959-4 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Legend== | ==Legend== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Class | ! class="unsortable" | Class | ||
! Legend | ! Rating(?) | ||
! class="unsortable" | Legend | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#5fff81" | supported | |style="background:#5fff81" rowspan="2" | supported | ||
|***** | |||
|Game works with little to no glitches. | |Game works with little to no glitches. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#fdfd8d;" | playable | |**** | ||
|Game works with some few/very minor sound or other issues. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#fdfd8d;" rowspan="2" | playable | |||
|*** | |||
|Game is playable, but bugs may interfere with a gameplay. | |Game is playable, but bugs may interfere with a gameplay. | ||
|- | |||
|** | |||
|Game is very slow/laggy/glitched gfxs and has have major issues. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#ff5f5f" | runnable | |style="background:#ff5f5f" | runnable | ||
|* | |||
|Game boots, but freezes sometimes. | |Game boots, but freezes sometimes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#bcbcbc" | broken | |style="background:#bcbcbc" | broken | ||
|[[File:X.png]] | |||
|Game isn't even boot. | |Game isn't even boot. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 18 September 2021
Legend
Game list
| Game title | Type | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 007 - The World is Not Enough (UE) | GBC | supported | |
| GameShark GBA (Unlicensed) | GBA | broken | Needs Device Emulation. |
| GBA TV Tuner v2.x (Unlicensed) | GBA | runnable | Needs Device Emulation. |
| Goomba Color (Homebrew) | GBA | supported | Works |
| Majokko Cream-chan no Gokko Series 2 - Kisekae Angel (J) | GBA | runnable | Freeze after title logo |
| Mariokart super Circuit (UE) | GBA | supported | Works |
| Pacman World 1 (U) | GBA | supported | Works |
| Pacman World 2 (U) | GBA | supported | Works |
| Payback (E) | GBA | playable | Slow |
| Play-Yan (J) | GBA | runnable | Doesn't get past the title screen. Needs Device Emulation. |
| Play-Yan Micro (J) | GBA | runnable | Doesn't get past the Health care screen. Needs Device Emulation. |
| PocketNES (Homebrew) | GBA | supported | Works |
| Rockman & Crystal (China) (Unlicensed) | GBA | supported | Works |
| Super mario Advance 1 (UE) | GBA | supported | Works |
| Super mario Advance 2 (UE) | GBA | supported | Works |
| Super mario Advance 3 (UE) | GBA | supported | Works |
| Super mario Advance 4 (UE) | GBA | supported | Works |
| Super mario Land 1 (UE) | GBC | supported | Works |
| Super mario Land 2 (UE) | GBC | supported | Works |
| Zookman ZX4 (China) (Unlicensed) | GBA | supported | Works with no errors |