Homebrew Channel icons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→WAD Installer: Added an icon. |
|||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[user:qu1k|Qu1k]] | | [[user:qu1k|Qu1k]] | ||
| [[Image:sonic.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[user:Canuckcub|Canuckcub]] | |||
| [[Image:Tails.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[user:Canuckcub|Canuckcub]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:13, 27 May 2008
This page is for Homebrew Channel compatible icons. The icons should be 128x48 pixels saved in PNG format.
It is advised that you do not use copyrighted materials like system logo designs for legal reasons. Original content is preferred.
Asteroids
| Robertle | Wiigen.fr |
Atawii
| Robertle |
Ballion
| Wiigen.fr | arn` |
Chess
| Robertle | Flyne |
Duplicated Channel Remover
| arn` |
ExistenzE
| arn` |
FCEU
| ZeldaDD |
Filesystem Dumper
| arn` |
Gamecube Saver
| Flyne |
Genesis Plus
| Qu1k | File:Sonic.png |
| Canuckcub | File:Tails.png |
| Canuckcub |
GCLinux
| Robertle | arn` |
Mandelbrot
| Flyne |
Mii Extractor
| arn` | Lance |
Mii Installer
| Wiigen.fr | arn` | Lance |
MFE
| Flyne | Wiigen.fr | chungy |
Open Tyrian Wii
| ZeldaDD |
Rin
| Robertle | Psykus | ZeldaDD |
Savegame Extractor
| arn` |
Savegame Installer
| arn` |
ScummVM
| nliwilson |
Snake
| Kilroy |
Snes9x
| Robertle | ChronoX | Qu1k | ZeldaDD |
Tetris
| Robertle |
Trojan
| Robertle | Wiigen.fr |
VBA
| Robertle | ZeldaDD |
WAD Installer
| File:Wadin icon1.png | File:Wadin icon.png | File:WindPower Wad Icon.png |
| Wiigen.fr | Joshysquashy | WindPower |
WAD Uninstaller
| File:Wadun icon1.png | File:Wadun icon.png |
| Wiigen.fr | Joshysquashy |
Wii64
| Robertle |
Wiipaint
| Wiigen.fr |
Nintendo (general)
| nliwilson |
More
More icons can be found here: http://www.wiigen.fr/index.php?option=com_smf&Itemid=43&topic=5504.0
Loaders
See Homebrew_Channel/Icons/Loaders
Also, complete packages (icon, xml and elf file) can be found here: http://gbatemp.net/index.php?showtopic=87796 and here: http://wiihack.de/downloads.php?do=file&id=223