Template:Modifies NAND: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hallowizer (talk | contribs) Changed the bmapl paragraph to clarify what should be installed. |
Hallowizer (talk | contribs) Added the modifies NAND picture. |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big>'''NOTICE'''</big> | | <big>'''NOTICE'''</big> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:ModifiesNAND.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| This homebrew application makes permanent changes to the Wii's [[Hardware/NAND|NAND]], thus, this application should be used with caution. | | This homebrew application makes permanent changes to the Wii's [[Hardware/NAND|NAND]], thus, this application should be used with caution. | ||
Revision as of 03:00, 11 April 2021
| NOTICE |
| File:ModifiesNAND.png |
| This homebrew application makes permanent changes to the Wii's NAND, thus, this application should be used with caution.
|