Template:Modifies NAND: Difference between revisions

From WiiBrew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hallowizer (talk | contribs)
Changed the bmapl paragraph to clarify what should be installed.
Hallowizer (talk | contribs)
Added the modifies NAND picture.
Line 2: Line 2:
|-
|-
| <big>'''NOTICE'''</big>
| <big>'''NOTICE'''</big>
|-
| [[File:ModifiesNAND.png]]
|-
|-
| This homebrew application makes permanent changes to the Wii's [[Hardware/NAND|NAND]], thus, this application should be used with caution.
| This homebrew application makes permanent changes to the Wii's [[Hardware/NAND|NAND]], thus, this application should be used with caution.

Revision as of 03:00, 11 April 2021

NOTICE
File:ModifiesNAND.png
This homebrew application makes permanent changes to the Wii's NAND, thus, this application should be used with caution.


It is recommended to have a NAND backup with either BootMii as boot2 or Priiloader with BootMii as IOS installed before proceeding with the usage of this application.