/dev/wfsi: Difference between revisions
< /dev
m ←Created page with 'Used to install content to WFS devices.' |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Used to install content to WFS devices. | {{Stub}} | ||
Used to install content to WFS devices. This device is present only in IOS59. | |||
Only IOS_OPEN, IOS_CLOSE and IOS_IOCTL are valid commands. The other commands immediately return IPC_EINVAL (-4). | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Ioctl !! Name !! Input !! Output | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
Uses syscall 0x3f (invalidates dcache). | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || WFSISrvImportContentEnd || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 129 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 132 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 133 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 134 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 135 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
Uses syscall 0x3f (invalidates dcache). | |||
|- | |||
| 136 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 137 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 140 || WFSI_CloseLib || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 142 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 145 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 146 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 147 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 148 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 149 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 151 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 152 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 153 || ? || ? || ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
== Errors == | |||
-0x2701: WFSI_EINVAL (used for invalid ioctl requests) | |||
Revision as of 16:27, 28 December 2016
| This article is a stub. You can help WiiBrew by expanding it. |
Used to install content to WFS devices. This device is present only in IOS59.
Only IOS_OPEN, IOS_CLOSE and IOS_IOCTL are valid commands. The other commands immediately return IPC_EINVAL (-4).
| Ioctl | Name | Input | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 3 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 4 | ? | ? | ? | ?
Uses syscall 0x3f (invalidates dcache). |
| 5 | WFSISrvImportContentEnd | ? | ? | ? |
| 6 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 23 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 24 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 25 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 26 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 27 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 47 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 129 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 132 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 133 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 134 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 135 | ? | ? | ? | ?
Uses syscall 0x3f (invalidates dcache). |
| 136 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 137 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 140 | WFSI_CloseLib | ? | ? | ? |
| 142 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 145 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 146 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 147 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 148 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 149 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 151 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 152 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 153 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Errors
-0x2701: WFSI_EINVAL (used for invalid ioctl requests)